Young Bloods

ORIGINAL POSTDATE: 16/02/2010

YAY. I went hiking to Penang Hill with Daddy this morning AGAIN =)
Left at 8am.
BUT, when we came down from the top, we took the moongate route
which made us go Hippity-hop and SLOW as it is LONGER.
But, dad took me this SPECIAL STATION which was cool, it had real nice space, light and view there! Then, we took A LONG TIME to reach moongate, which was around 11.30am..
Daddy was sooo obsessed with “EXPLORING” the WHOLE penang hill
by pointing out all the routes and buildings along the way down.
Bro and T came to pick us up around 12pm.
When we went back, WE as in Jen, Gyfer
-just reached this morn-
Me, bro, T, dad and mum had to make YAM ABACUS
which was REALLY STICKY.
THANKS TO MUM,
who is always such a LAST MINUTE kinda person.
AS USUAL, bro was trying to be funny.
I HAD to SHOUTED my LUNGS out, just soo that he get his butt down to HELP.
The Tan-Tai-Khoos came at 1pm.
Well, technically theres only ONE TAI X) and he’s here already
We had lunch -fish and Tang Hoon, YAM ABASCUS…-
and..
SUPPOSEDLY had plans to go GURNEY’s GSC to catch VALENTINES DAY
APPARENTLY, BRO who was SUPPOSE to buy the tickets this MORN, DIDN’T.
But, the 10 of us left for Gurney anyways.
Jian Wei drove Shi Wei, Shi Hao, Ying Ying, Qiao Yi;
while
bro drove me, T, Hannah, Helena.
FUNNAY how Hannah sat in the front seat and that Hayley didn’t tagged along with all of us.
@ Gurney Plaza,
Me and Hannah glanced through some stuff, obviously we had same taste, HAHA.
We were split up from the JIAN WEI GROUP.
OH!! OH!!!!!! I FINALLY BOUGHT MYSELF A NEW NDS LITE CHARGER
=D No more “Feng Shui DS” days for ME X)
We, the Whole ENTOURAGE got together after using cellphones.
We walked, and walked…but I didn’t bump into anyone I know…-thought I would- We went to trash on demo-condos, Toys R Us…OH!! OH!!! we DID bump into Yi Farn and Yi Wern
-he’s STILL not over me and my ‘special friend’…GAAHHH-
We played the NEW TAG-TAP GAME,
where you have to TAP a STRANGER and not get noticed for it!!!
CREATOR: HANNAH TAN
XD
We went FourSkin last, and then headed back.
WOW, looks like a mini casino going on in the dining room.
Sis, Gyfer and Auntie Deanna.
I don’t know why, but I was STARVING, sooo, I scarfed down a lot of CNY goodies;
while T was somehow sick and tired…went to nap.
After all that, DINNER TIME.
We went to STARVIEW
-the tradition lives on I see…-
Bro drove me and T; while dad drove the rest of our family.
Sooo, we’re the COOL TEEN CAR X)
We turned out to be the first ones,
and when walking up some flight of stairs for nothing, I tripped and fell as I was walking down…AND I BROKE ONE HEEL OF MY BILL KEITHS X(
Bro showed concern when I fell…=)
haha, and Gyfer helped me fix it, temporary.

Dinner started, and again, it was a bore,
which is EXACTLY why me and Hayley began snapping photos.
She even made BEANIES. X)
It was a FUN DAY in overall

for the

2nd generation of the TAN-TAI-KHOOS XD

Old skool ROCKS,
Sum.

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s